Who got picked in the 2021 PBA Draft?

Share this information:

The Philippine Basketball Association (PBA) held the 2021 Draft yesterday and had a record of 65 players dratted in this year’s edition.

Terrafirma, as expected took Philippine 3×3 no. 1 player Joshua Munzon as the top overall pick while NorthPort acquired former De La Salle star Jamie Malonzo as the no. 2 spot.

Here is the summary of the players who were drafted:

Gilas Draft (will serve the national team first before joining their teams)

1st: Jordan Heading (Terrafirma)

2nd: William Navarro (NorthPort)

3rd: Tzaddy Rangel (NLEX)

4th: Jaydee Tungcab (TNT)

1st round

1st: Joshua Munzon (Terrafirma)

2nd: Jamie Malonzo (NorthPort)

3rd: Calvin Oftana (NLEX)

4th: Mikey Williams (TNT)

5th: Santi Santillan (Rain or Shine)

6th: Ben Adamos (Alaska)

7th: Larry Muyang (Phoenix)

8th: James Laput (Terrafirma)

9th: Alvin Pasaol (Meralco)

10th: Jerrick Ahanmisi (Magnolia)

11th: Troy Rike (NorthPort)

12th: Ken Holmqvist (Ginebra)

2nd round

1st: Brian Enriquez (Ginebra)

2nd: Rey Mark Acuno (Blackwater)

3rd: Joshua Torralba (Blackwater)

4th: Taylor Browne (Alaska)

5th: Franky Johnson (Rain or Shine)

6th: Nicholas Demusis (Phoenix)

7th: Aljun Melecio (Phoenix)

8th: David Murrell (NLEX)

9th: Alec Stockton (Alaska)

10th: Anton Asistio (Rain or Shine)

11th: Andrei Caracut (Rain or Shine)

12th: Mark Olayon (NorthPort)

3rd round

1st: Dhon Reverente (Terrafirma)

2nd: Loren Brill (NorthPort)

3rd: Andre Paras (Blackwater)

4th: Antonio Bonsubre (NLEX)

5th: Kenneth Mocon (Rain or Shine)

6th: Ronnie De Leon (Magnolia)

7th: RK Ilagan (Alaska)

8th: Allen Enriquez (San Miguel)

9th: John Yasa (Meralco)

10th: Reymar Caduyac (Phoenix)

11th: Michael Simmonds (TNT)

12th: *Ginebra passed

4th round

1st: Michael Javelosa (Terrafirma)

2nd: Marvin Moraga (NorthPort)

3rd: Jun Manzo (Blackwater)

4th: Jose Presbitero (NLEX)

5th: RJ Argamino (Rain or Shine)

6th: Andrew Estrella (Magnolia)

7th: *Alaska passed

8th: Mohammad Salim (San Miguel)

9th: Luis Brill (Meralco)

10th: Max Hentschel (Phoenix)

11th: Joel Lee Yu (TNT)

12th: *Ginebra passed

5th round

1st: Immanuel Custodio (Terrafirma)

2nd: Carl Bryan Ravanes (NorthPort)

3rd: Kim Bayquin (Blackwater)

4th: Joseph Alcantara (NLEX)

5th: Philip Manalang (Rain or Shine)

6th: *Magnolia passed

7th: *Alaska passed

8th: Gregory Flor (San Miguel)

9th: *Meralco passed

10th: Jerie Pinoy (Phoenix)

11th: MJ Gozum (TNT)

12th: *Ginebra passed

6th round

1st: Terrence Tumalip (Terrafirma)

2nd: Seraj Elmejerab (NorthPort)

3rd: Jason Delfinado (Blackwater)

4th: Alberto Torres (NLEX)

5th: *Rain or Shine passed

6th: *Magnolia passed

7th: *Alaska passed

8th: Jeffrey Manday (San Miguel)

9th: *Meralco passed

10th: *Phoenix passed

11th: *TNT passed

12th: *Ginebra passed

7th round

1st: *Terrafirma passed

2nd: Jonico Rosales (NorthPort)

3rd: *Blackwater passed

4th: *NLEX passed

5th: *Rain or Shine passed

6th: *Magnolia passed

7th: *Alaska passed

8th: Luis Antonio Abaca

9th: *Meralco passed

10th: *Phoenix passed

11th: *TNT passed

12th: *Ginebra passed

8th round

1st: *Terrafirma passed

2nd: Jed Mendoza (NorthPort)

3rd: *Blackwater passed

4th: *NLEX passed

5th: *Rain or Shine passed

6th: *Magnolia passed

7th: *Alaska passed

8th: *San Miguel passed

9th: *Meralco passed

10th: *Phoenix passed

11th: *TNT passed

12th: *Ginebra passed

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.